Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein
Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein
Last updated: Apr 23, 2024

Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1679749980

Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein MD

General Practitioner

He is located at 15160 Northwest Laidlaw Road Suite 240 in Portland, OR 97229. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1679749980. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 601-7004. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Northwest Iv Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Neuronetics $71

Other

Food and Beverage $71

Affiliated practices

Keith G Lowenstein MD
15160 Northwest Laidlaw Road
Portland, 97229 OR
(503) 384-0044

Looking for more General Practitioners?

Here are general practitioners in Oregon you may want to explore.

Dr. Charles Men Wong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2850 Southeast Powell Valley Road Gresham, 97080, OR
Dr. Glenn Gordon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2073 Olympic Street Springfield, 97477, OR
Dr. Michael Barmache
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 17437 Boones Ferry Road Lake Oswego, 97035, OR
Dr. Angela Kalisiak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 265 N. Broadway Portland, 97227, OR
Dr. Julia J. Boncher
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. James B. Johnsen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14125 Southwest Farmington Road Beaverton, 97005, OR
Dr. Anne Katharine Avery
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite C 13705 Northeast Airport Way Portland, 97230, OR
Dr. Anna Lattin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10911 Northwest Quarry Road Portland, 97231, OR
Dr. Jacqueline Eliesa Stivers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2318 Northeast M L King Boulevard Portland, 97212, OR
Dr. Karen R. Buntman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1 74 East 18th Avenue Eugene, 97401, OR

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein is affiliated with Keith G Lowenstein MD.

Where can you meet with Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein?

Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein's office is located at 15160 Northwest Laidlaw Road Suite 240 in Portland, OR 97229.

Does Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Keith G. Lowenstein accepts insurance.